Ambient ionization techniques: Difference between revisions
From MS Terms
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Easy ambient sonic-spray ionization]] | |[[Easy ambient sonic-spray ionization]] | ||
|Liquid extraction | |Liquid extraction | ||
| | |Droplet evaporation | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac701960q | |{{doi}}10.1021/ac701960q | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac901098d | |{{doi}}10.1021/ac901098d | ||
|- | |||
|[[LSI]] | |||
|[[Laser spray ionization]] | |||
|Laser | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|{{doi}}10.1074/mcp.M900527-MCP200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Metastable chemical ionization]] | |[[Metastable chemical ionization]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac801641a | |{{doi}}10.1021/ac801641a | ||
|- | |||
|[[MAII]] | |||
|[[Matrix-assisted inlet ionization]] | |||
|Aerosol | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac102339y | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 243: | Line 257: | ||
|[[Chemical ionization]] | |[[Chemical ionization]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.2174/138620709787315427 | |{{doi}}10.2174/138620709787315427 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAII]] | |||
|[[Solvent-assisted inlet ionization]] | |||
|Heat | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac201982r | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 248: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Single-particle aerosol mass spectrometry]] | |[[Single-particle aerosol mass spectrometry]] | ||
|Aerosol | |Aerosol | ||
|Laser | |[[Laser desorption ionization]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac901208h | |{{doi}}10.1021/ac901208h | ||