Ambient ionization techniques: Difference between revisions
From MS Terms
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Chemical ionization]] | |[[Chemical ionization]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac051470k | |{{doi}}10.1021/ac051470k | ||
|- | |||
|[[APTDI]] | |||
|[[Atmospheric pressure thermal desorption/ionization]] | |||
|Heat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.3011 | |{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.3011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HAPGDI]] | |||
|[[Helium atmospheric pressure glow discharge ionization]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.4226 | |{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.4226 | ||
|- | |||
|[[LESA]] | |||
|[[Liquid extraction surface analysis]] | |||
|[[Liquid microjunction]] | |||
|[[Electrospray]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 19:02, 26 November 2013
Tabulated ambient ionization techniques. Click the header box to sort.