Template:Ambient laser: Difference between revisions
From MS Terms
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Table of laser-based ambient ionization techniques== | ==Table of laser-based ambient ionization techniques== | ||
Click the header box to sort the [[ambient ionization techniques]]. | |||
[[File:Ambient Laser.jpg|thumb|left|500 px|Schematic of laser-based ambient ionization]] | [[File:Ambient Laser.jpg|thumb|left|500 px|Schematic of laser-based ambient ionization]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|UV<br>IR | |UV<br>IR | ||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
|IR | |No matrix with IR | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac990998k | |(2000) {{doi}}10.1021/ac990998k | ||
|- | |||
|[[CALDI]] | |||
|[[Charge assisted laser desorption/ionization]] | |||
|UV (337 nm) | |||
|[[Chemical ionization]] | |||
|Pulsed corona discharge | |||
|(2008) {{doi}}10.1016/j.jasms.2008.02.012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 33: | ||
|UV<br>near-IR | |UV<br>near-IR | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
| | |Matrix or no-matrix versions | ||
|{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.3011 | |(2007) {{doi}}10.1002/rcm.3011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[HALDI]] | |||
|[[High-voltage-assisted laser desorption ionization]] | |||
|near-IR (1064 nm) | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|Liquid sample | |||
|(2013) {{doi}}10.1002/rcm.6499 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IR-LAMICI]] | |[[IR-LAMICI]] | ||
|[[Infrared laser ablation metastable-induced chemical ionization]] | |[[Infrared laser ablation metastable-induced chemical ionization]] | ||
|IR | |IR (2940 nm) | ||
|[[Chemical ionization]] | |[[Chemical ionization]] | ||
| | |Glow discharge | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac902905v | |(2010) {{doi}}10.1021/ac902905v | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{doi}}10.1039/b715146b | |(2008) {{doi}}10.1039/b715146b | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 65: | ||
|IR | |IR | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
| | |Commercial product | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac071181r | |(2007) {{doi}}10.1021/ac071181r | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LA-FAPA]] | |[[LA-FAPA]] | ||
|[[Laser ablation flowing atmospheric pressure afterglow]] | |[[Laser ablation flowing atmospheric pressure afterglow]] | ||
| | |UV | ||
| | |[[Chemical ionization]] | ||
| | |Afterglow | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac801594u | |(2008) {{doi}}10.1021/ac801594u | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LA-ICP]] | |[[LA-ICP]] | ||
|[[Laser ablation inductively coupled plasma]] | |[[Laser ablation inductively coupled plasma]] | ||
| | |UV, IR, ns, fs | ||
| | |[[Charge transfer ionization]], [[Penning ionization]], etc. | ||
| | |Inductively coupled plasma | ||
| | |(1985) {{doi}}10.1039/an9851000551 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 70: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Laser desorption atmospheric pressure chemical ionization]] | |[[Laser desorption atmospheric pressure chemical ionization]] | ||
|IR | |IR | ||
|[[ | |[[Chemical ionization]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac020402k | |(2002) {{doi}}10.1021/ac020402k | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |(2007) ASMS MP006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LDI]] | |[[LDI]] | ||
|[[Laser desorption ionization]] | |[[Laser desorption ionization]] | ||
| | |IR, UV | ||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
| | |Ambient LDI<br> | ||
| | Same as IR AP-MALDI with endogenous matrix | ||
|(1984) {{doi}}10.1021/ac00268a023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[LDSPI]] | |||
|[[Laser desorption spray post-ionization]] | |||
|near-IR (1064 nm) | |||
|[[Electrospray]] | |||
|Intended as umbrella term for ELDI, IR-LADESI, LAESI and MALDESI etc. | |||
|(2010) {{doi}}10.1002/rcm.4527 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|non-resonant fs laser | |non-resonant fs laser | ||
|{{doi}}10.1002/rcm.4226 | |(2009) {{doi}}10.1002/rcm.4226 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|Transmission mode foil target | |Transmission mode foil target | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac800896y | |(2009) {{doi}}10.1021/ac800896y | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 139: | ||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
|Transmission or reflection mode | |Transmission or reflection mode | ||
|{{doi}}10.1074/mcp.M900527-MCP200 | |(2009) {{doi}}10.1074/mcp.M900527-MCP200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 146: | ||
|IR, UV | |IR, UV | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|Matrix used with UV laser | |Matrix used with UV laser<br>IR can use endogenous matrix | ||
|http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jasms.2006.08.003 | |(2006) http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.jasms.2006.08.003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 154: | ||
|UV | |UV | ||
|Direct | |Direct | ||
| | |Aerosol particle LDI | ||
|{{doi}}10.1021/ac901208h | |(2009) {{doi}}10.1021/ac901208h | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:34, 4 October 2014
Table of laser-based ambient ionization techniques
Click the header box to sort the ambient ionization techniques.