Template:Ambient spray: Difference between revisions
From MS Terms
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! align="left" |Unique feature(s) | ! align="left" |Unique feature(s) | ||
! align="left" |Reference | ! align="left" |Reference | ||
|- | |||
|[[AFAI]] | |||
| [[Air flow-assisted desorption electrospray ionization]] | |||
|[[Desorption Electrospray Ionization]] | |||
|[[Electrospray]] | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|Auxilliary drying gas flow | |||
|(2013) {{doi}}10.1021/ac400009s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DAPPI]] | |[[DAPPI]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|(2007){{doi}}10.1021/ac071152g | |(2007){{doi}}10.1021/ac071152g | ||
|- | |||
|DEFFI | |||
|Desorption electro-flow focusing ionization | |||
|Electrospray | |||
|Auxilliary focusing gas flow | |||
|(2013){{doi}}10.1039/c3an01164j | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[DeSSI]] | |||
|[[Desorption sonic spray ionization]] | |||
|Solvent | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|Renamed [[EASI]] | |||
|(2006) {{doi}}10.1002/rcm.2680 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Sonic spray]] | |[[Sonic spray]] | ||
|Droplet evaporation | |Droplet evaporation | ||
| | |Previously [[DeSSI]] | ||
|(2008) {{doi}}10.1021/ac701960q | |(2008) {{doi}}10.1021/ac701960q | ||
|- | |||
|[[EADESI]] | |||
|[[Electrode-assisted desorption electrospray ionization]] | |||
|[[Electrospray]] | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
|extra non-discharge electrode | |||
|(2010) {{doi}}10.1002/jms.1815 | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:11, 4 October 2014
Table of spray-based ambient ionization techniques
Click the header box to sort the ambient ionization techniques.