Template:Ambient spray: Difference between revisions
From MS Terms
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEFFI | |[[DEFFI]] | ||
|Desorption electro-flow focusing ionization | |[[Desorption electro-flow focusing ionization]] | ||
|[[Electrospray]] | |[[Electrospray]] | ||
|Droplet evaporation | |Droplet evaporation | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|extra non-discharge electrode | |extra non-discharge electrode | ||
|(2010) {{doi}}10.1002/jms.1815 | |(2010) {{doi}}10.1002/jms.1815 | ||
|- | |||
|[[ESA-Py]] | |||
|[[Electrospray-assisted pyrolysis ionization]] | |||
|Pyrolysis | |||
|[[Electrospray]] | |||
| | |||
|(2005) {{doi}}10.1021/ac051116m | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|Aerosol sample | |Aerosol sample | ||
|(2006) {{doi}}10.1039/b602614a | |(2006) {{doi}}10.1039/b602614a | ||
|- | |||
|[[JeDI]] | |||
|[[Sonic spray]] | |||
|Droplet evaporation | |||
| | |||
|(2006) {{doi}}10.1002/jms | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 101: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PASIT]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:10, 4 October 2014
Table of spray-based ambient ionization techniques
Click the header box to sort the ambient ionization techniques.